Blackwell is now able to offer you books from more than 5,000 sellers with new sellers joining every week.
You will not only find books which are available second-hand but also those which are deemed to be the
most difficult to source or out-of-print.
* Please note:
- International orders which require delivery to a UK or European address will take up to a maximum of 30 days from the date of despatch.
- Orders placed within the UK or Europe which require delivery to the US may take up to 30 days from the date of despatch.
- Any other orders should take no more than 10 days from the date of despatch.
|
|
Price
|
Item information
|
|
|
Seller:
Wisdom Bookstore
|
| |
Ships from United States
(View Shipping Times and Rates)
|
|
£4.90
|
Published date: 3/3/1995
Details: 0887307280 Clean Copy! Item in Great Condition! ! ! Goes out in less than 24 hours after order is placed. Support Your Small Independent Business.
|
|
Used
Book
|
Condition:
   
Seller Reliability:
   
|
|
|
|
Seller:
Frugal Media
|
| |
Ships from United States
(View Shipping Times and Rates)
|
|
£4.94
|
Published date: 1995
Details: Small stickers.
|
|
Used
Book
|
Condition:
   
Seller Reliability:
   
|
|
|
|
Seller:
Eau Books
|
| |
Ships from United States
(View Shipping Times and Rates)
|
|
£5.13
|
Published date: Not specified
Details: 0887307280 May show signs of shelf wear.
|
|
Used
Book
|
Condition:
   
Seller Reliability:
   
|
|
|
|
Seller:
spellbound
|
| |
Ships from United States
(View Shipping Times and Rates)
|
|
£5.48
|
Published date: 3/3/1995
Details: 0887307280 s next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any.
|
|
Used
Book
|
Condition:
   
Seller Reliability:
   
|
|
|
|
Seller:
Elistics
|
| |
Ships from United States
(View Shipping Times and Rates)
|
|
£5.48
|
Published date: Not specified
Details: We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business.
|
|
Used
Book
|
Condition:
   
Seller Reliability:
   
|
|
|
|
Seller:
h.j. frey bookseller
|
| |
Ships from United States
(View Shipping Times and Rates)
|
|
£5.60
|
Published date: 1995-04-12
Details: Crisp, clean copy. Mild shelf wear with slight rubbing at edges. Very Good/Very Good-
|
|
Used
Book
|
Condition:
   
Seller Reliability:
   
|
|
|
|
Seller:
Simply Great Books
|
| |
Ships from United States
(View Shipping Times and Rates)
|
|
£5.60
|
Published date: Not specified
Details: Overall vgood. Clean/tight/unmarked. Mild cover wear.
|
|
Used
Book
|
Condition:
   
Seller Reliability:
   
|
|
|
|
Seller:
Better World Books
|
| |
Ships from United States
(View Shipping Times and Rates)
|
|
£5.61
|
Published date: Not specified
Details: Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
|
|
Used
Book
|
Condition:
Not rated
Seller Reliability:
   
|
|
|
|
Seller:
LA Book Box
|
| |
Ships from United States
(View Shipping Times and Rates)
|
|
£5.62
|
Published date: 1995
Details: A great buy. Great Customer Service. We process and ship orders every business day from New Orleans.
|
|
Used
Book
|
Condition:
   
Seller Reliability:
   
|
|
|
|
Seller:
Textbooksrus.com
|
| |
Ships from United States
(View Shipping Times and Rates)
|
|
£5.78
|
Published date: Not specified
Details: TextbooksRus #5782938. Used: Full guarantee on all titles.
|
|
Used
Book
|
Condition:
Not rated
Seller Reliability:
   
|
|
|
|
Seller:
Walkwaybooks
|
| |
Ships from United States
(View Shipping Times and Rates)
|
|
£5.81
|
Published date: 1995-04-12
Details: Used Paperback, In Acceptable Condition. considerable wear to front and back covers, clean straight pages, no writing or highlighting on pages,
|
|
Used
Book
|
Condition:
   
Seller Reliability:
   
|
|
|
|
Seller:
Alegria Books
|
| |
Ships from United States
(View Shipping Times and Rates)
|
|
£5.82
|
Published date: 1995-04-12
Details: Good due to a few sentences highlighted. All pages clean and unmarked, no spine creases.
|
|
Used
Book
|
Condition:
   
Seller Reliability:
   
|
|
|
|
Seller:
Sugarhouse Book Works, LLC
|
| |
Ships from United States
(View Shipping Times and Rates)
|
|
£5.90
|
Published date: 1995-04-12
Details: GUARANTEED TO BE THE SAME ITEM AND IN THE CONDITION STATED! Exceptional customer service is our first priority.
|
|
Used
Book
|
Condition:
   
Seller Reliability:
   
|
|
|
|
Seller:
Memicky
|
| |
Ships from United States
(View Shipping Times and Rates)
|
|
£6.11
|
Published date: Not specified
Details: VERY GOOD. Nice cover, Clean text, Tight Binding. | Paperback Updated.
|
|
Used
Book
|
Condition:
   
Seller Reliability:
   
|
|
|
|
Seller:
Memicky
|
| |
Ships from United States
(View Shipping Times and Rates)
|
|
£6.11
|
Published date: Not specified
Details: GOOD. Solid cover, Clean text, Good Binding, may have some cover and / or edge wear. | Paperback Updated.
|
|
Used
Book
|
Condition:
   
Seller Reliability:
   
|
|
|
|
Seller:
A Novel Idea Bookstore
|
| |
Ships from United States
(View Shipping Times and Rates)
|
|
£6.12
|
Published date: Not specified
Details: 0887307280.
|
|
Used
Book
|
Condition:
   
Seller Reliability:
   
|
|
|
|
Seller:
Books Revisited
|
| |
Ships from United States
(View Shipping Times and Rates)
|
|
£6.12
|
Published date: 1995
Details: Paperback. very good condition. spine lightly twisted. light edgewear. very light spine creasing.
|
|
Used
Book
|
Condition:
   
Seller Reliability:
   
|
|
|
|
Seller:
citywbooks
|
| |
Ships from United States
(View Shipping Times and Rates)
|
|
£6.13
|
Published date: 1995-04-12
Details: Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response!
|
|
Used
Book
|
Condition:
   
Seller Reliability:
   
|
|
|
|
Seller:
citywbooks
|
| |
Ships from United States
(View Shipping Times and Rates)
|
|
£6.13
|
Published date: 1995-04-12
Details: Shelf wear. Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response!
|
|
Used
Book
|
Condition:
   
Seller Reliability:
   
|
|
|
|
Seller:
citywbooks
|
| |
Ships from United States
(View Shipping Times and Rates)
|
|
£6.13
|
Published date: 1995-04-12
Details: Some underlining/ highlighting. Clean pages with general wear from reading and storage. Cover may have slight curl or bend from reading. Some books have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response!
|
|
Used
Book
|
Condition:
   
Seller Reliability:
   
|
|
|
|
Seller:
qlp entertainment
|
| |
Ships from United States
(View Shipping Times and Rates)
|
|
£6.13
|
Published date: 1995
Details: (C) Trade Softcover in Vg condition; pgs.
|
|
Used
Book
|
Condition:
   
Seller Reliability:
   
|
|
|
|
Seller:
qlp entertainment
|
| |
Ships from United States
(View Shipping Times and Rates)
|
|
£6.13
|
Published date: 1995
Details: ((XX2) Trade Softcover in Very Good condition; pgs.
|
|
Used
Book
|
Condition:
   
Seller Reliability:
   
|
|
|
|
Seller:
Sugarhouse Book Works, LLC
|
| |
Ships from United States
(View Shipping Times and Rates)
|
|
£6.28
|
Published date: 1995-04-12
Details: GUARANTEED TO BE THE SAME ITEM AND IN THE CONDITION STATED! Exceptional customer service is our first priority.
|
|
Used
Book
|
Condition:
   
Seller Reliability:
   
|
|
|
|
Seller:
Sugarhouse Book Works, LLC
|
| |
Ships from United States
(View Shipping Times and Rates)
|
|
£6.28
|
Published date: 1995-04-12
Details: GUARANTEED TO BE THE SAME ITEM AND IN THE CONDITION STATED! Exceptional customer service is our first priority.
|
|
Used
Book
|
Condition:
   
Seller Reliability:
   
|
|
|
|
Seller:
Birkitt's Books
|
| |
Ships from United States
(View Shipping Times and Rates)
|
|
£6.55
|
Published date: 1995-04-12
Details: Blue cover. Moderate shelf wear, binding tight, pages lightly tanned.
|
|
Used
Book
|
Condition:
   
Seller Reliability:
   
|
|
|
|
Seller:
Nellmark.com
|
| |
Ships from United States
(View Shipping Times and Rates)
|
|
£6.62
|
Published date: Not specified
Details: cover in good shape with minimal wear around the edges, mark from black felt pen on inside front cover otherwise pages clean and tight, no stains, no writing, no fading, no tears, 2nd edition
|
|
Used
Book
|
Condition:
   
Seller Reliability:
   
|
|
|
|
Seller:
Alicia King
|
| |
Ships from United States
(View Shipping Times and Rates)
|
|
£6.64
|
Published date: 1995
Details: Softcover. Crease in back cover and minor shelfwear to corners of front and back cover. Text clean and unmarked. No spine crease.
|
|
Used
Book
|
Condition:
   
Seller Reliability:
   
|
|
|
|
Seller:
Powers Book Emporium
|
| |
Ships from United States
(View Shipping Times and Rates)
|
|
£6.68
|
Published date: 1995-04-12
Details: Trade paperback. Like new condition with no markings and no creases to spine or cover. Very slight wear to cover. Near fine copy.
|
|
Used
Book
|
Condition:
   
Seller Reliability:
   
|
|
|
|
Seller:
Once & Again The Woodlands
|
| |
Ships from United States
(View Shipping Times and Rates)
|
|
£6.69
|
Published date: 1995
|
|
Used
Book
|
Condition:
   
Seller Reliability:
   
|
|
|
|
Seller:
Once Upon A Time Books
|
| |
Ships from United States
(View Shipping Times and Rates)
|
|
£6.77
|
Published date: 1995
Details: ---Book is clean and tight. -Publish Place: -Size:
|
|
Used
Book
|
Condition:
   
Seller Reliability:
   
|
|
|
|
Seller:
Birkitt's Books
|
| |
Ships from United States
(View Shipping Times and Rates)
|
|
£6.82
|
Published date: 1995-04-12
Details: Moderate shelf wear, binding tight, pages clean and unmarked.
|
|
Used
Book
|
Condition:
   
Seller Reliability:
   
|
|
|
|
Seller:
spicetigers
|
| |
Ships from United States
(View Shipping Times and Rates)
|
|
£6.83
|
Published date: 1995
Details: Book in very good condition. May have pages turned, light wear, small bumps or imperfections.; 0.8 x 7.8 x 5.2 Inches; 268 pages.
|
|
Used
Book
|
Condition:
   
Seller Reliability:
   
|
|
|
|
Seller:
gearbooks
|
| |
Ships from United States
(View Shipping Times and Rates)
|
|
£6.90
|
Published date: 1995
Details: 266 pp. Moderate wear. Solid binding. Moderate fading due to aging. Unmarked pages.
|
|