|
Seller:
Bahamut Media
|
| |
Ships from United Kingdom*
(View Shipping Times and Rates)
|
|
£0.73
|
Published date: 30/03/2000
Details: This book has been previously used but is in good, tight condition. The book does not show much wear and is clean with no damage to the pages. There may be some slight markings on the cover. Remember, we have a money back guarantee on all our books.
|
Add to basket
|
Used Book
Condition:
   
Seller Reliability:
   
|
| |
|
Seller:
AwesomeBooksUK
|
| |
Ships from United Kingdom*
(View Shipping Times and Rates)
|
|
£0.73
|
Published date: 30/03/2000
Details: This book is in good condition. All pages are intact, there are no tears to the book and the book is nice and clean. The pages might be slightly dog eared through previous use and textbooks might have a small amount of highlighting but nothing which will obstruct getting the maximum out of the book. Customers are protected by 100% refund guarantee if they are not happy.
|
Add to basket
|
Used Book
Condition:
   
Seller Reliability:
   
|
| |
|
Seller:
AwesomeBooksUK
|
| |
Ships from United Kingdom*
(View Shipping Times and Rates)
|
|
£0.73
|
Published date: 30/03/2000
Details: This book is in good condition. All pages are intact, there are no tears to the book and the book is nice and clean. The pages might be slightly dog eared through previous use and textbooks might have a small amount of highlighting but nothing which will obstruct getting the maximum out of the book. Customers are protected by 100% refund guarantee if they are not happy.
|
Add to basket
|
Used Book
Condition:
   
Seller Reliability:
   
|
| |
|
Seller:
Anybook Ltd.
|
| |
Ships from United Kingdom*
(View Shipping Times and Rates)
|
|
£0.73
|
Published date: 2000
Details: This book has soft covers. Ex-library, With usual stamps and markings, In fair condition, suitable as a study copy., 350grams, ISBN: 9780141182483.
|
Add to basket
|
Used Book
Condition:
   
Seller Reliability:
   
|
| |
|
Seller:
Greener Books
|
| |
Ships from United Kingdom*
(View Shipping Times and Rates)
|
|
£0.73
|
Published date: 03/30/2000
Details: **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence!
|
Add to basket
|
Used Book
Condition:
   
Seller Reliability:
   
|
| |
|
Seller:
Bookworld
|
| |
Ships from United Kingdom*
(View Shipping Times and Rates)
|
|
£0.73
|
Published date: 2000
|
Add to basket
|
Used Book
Condition:
   
Seller Reliability:
   
|
| |
|
Seller:
Bookworld
|
| |
Ships from United Kingdom*
(View Shipping Times and Rates)
|
|
£0.73
|
Published date: 2000
|
Add to basket
|
Used Book
Condition:
   
Seller Reliability:
   
|
| |
|
Seller:
worldofbooks
|
| |
Ships from United Kingdom*
(View Shipping Times and Rates)
|
|
£0.73
|
Published date: 2000
Details: B-format paperback. 336 p.
|
Add to basket
|
Used Book
Condition:
   
Seller Reliability:
   
|
| |
|
Seller:
worldofbooks
|
| |
Ships from United Kingdom*
(View Shipping Times and Rates)
|
|
£0.73
|
Published date: 2000
Details: B-format paperback. 336 p.
|
Add to basket
|
Used Book
Condition:
   
Seller Reliability:
   
|
| |
|
Seller:
Brit Books
|
| |
Ships from United Kingdom*
(View Shipping Times and Rates)
|
|
£0.73
|
Published date: 03/30/2000
|
Add to basket
|
Used Book
Condition:
   
Seller Reliability:
   
|
| |
|
Seller:
The Perfect Used Book Store
|
| |
Ships from United Kingdom*
(View Shipping Times and Rates)
|
|
£0.73
|
Published date: 2000
Details: EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team.
|
Add to basket
|
Used Book
Condition:
   
Seller Reliability:
   
|
| |
|
Seller:
The Perfect Used Book Store
|
| |
Ships from United Kingdom*
(View Shipping Times and Rates)
|
|
£0.73
|
Published date: 2000
Details: EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team.
|
Add to basket
|
Used Book
Condition:
   
Seller Reliability:
   
|
| |
|
Seller:
Revival Books Ltd.
|
| |
Ships from United Kingdom*
(View Shipping Times and Rates)
|
|
£0.73
|
Published date: 2000
Details: A slight tan to the book edge. Ex Library Book in Good Condition. Good condition is defined as: a copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day.
|
Add to basket
|
Used Book
Condition:
   
Seller Reliability:
   
|
| |
|
Seller:
Goldstone Books
|
| |
Ships from United Kingdom*
(View Shipping Times and Rates)
|
|
£0.73
|
Published date: 2000
Details: All orders are dispatched within 1 working day from our UK warehouse. Established in 2004, we are dedicated to recycling unwanted books on behalf of a number of UK charities who benefit from added revenue through the sale of their books plus huge savings in waste disposal. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied.
|
Add to basket
|
Used Book
Condition:
   
Seller Reliability:
   
|
| |
|
Seller:
Black & Lime Ltd
|
| |
Ships from United Kingdom*
(View Shipping Times and Rates)
|
|
£0.73
|
Published date: 2000
Details: EX-LIBRARY COPY. May contain log sheet and 'Withdrawn' stamp. A readable copy showing signs of wear. Orders are dispatched daily from the UK, supported by complete customer service.
|
Add to basket
|
Used Book
Condition:
   
Seller Reliability:
   
|
| |
|
Seller:
Buckle's Books
|
| |
Ships from United Kingdom*
(View Shipping Times and Rates)
|
|
£1.09
|
Published date: 2000
Details: 0141182482 Paperback. Unbroken spine, no damage, general shelf wear, internally clean. Very good condition.
|
Add to basket
|
Used Book
Condition:
   
Seller Reliability:
   
|
| |
|
Seller:
bookbargain
|
| |
Ships from United Kingdom*
(View Shipping Times and Rates)
|
|
£1.47
|
Published date: 2000
|
Add to basket
|
Used Book
Condition:
   
Seller Reliability:
   
|
| |
|
Seller:
Lakeside Books
|
| |
Ships from United Kingdom*
(View Shipping Times and Rates)
|
|
£2.19
|
Published date: 2000
Details: 0141182482 UK BASED SELLER SHIPS DAILY COVER DIFFERS.
|
Add to basket
|
Used Book
Condition:
   
Seller Reliability:
   
|
| |
|
Seller:
bella-jackbooks
|
| |
Ships from United Kingdom*
(View Shipping Times and Rates)
|
|
£2.19
|
Published date: 2000
Details: 0141182482 UK BASED SELLER SHIPS DAILY COVER DIFFERS.
|
Add to basket
|
Used Book
Condition:
   
Seller Reliability:
   
|
| |
|
Seller:
Lakeside Books
|
| |
Ships from United Kingdom*
(View Shipping Times and Rates)
|
|
£3.28
|
Published date: 2000
Details: 0141182482 UK BASED SELLER-SHIPS DAILY 2000 edition, Cover Differs.
|
Add to basket
|
Used Book
Condition:
   
Seller Reliability:
   
|
| |
|
Seller:
Lakeside Books
|
| |
Ships from United Kingdom*
(View Shipping Times and Rates)
|
|
£3.28
|
Published date: 2000
Details: 0141182482 UK BASED SELLER SHIPS DAILY.
|
Add to basket
|
Used Book
Condition:
   
Seller Reliability:
   
|
| |
|
Seller:
bella-jackbooks
|
| |
Ships from United Kingdom*
(View Shipping Times and Rates)
|
|
£3.28
|
Published date: 2000
Details: 0141182482 UK BASED SELLER-SHIPS DAILY 2000 edition, Cover Differs.
|
Add to basket
|
Used Book
Condition:
   
Seller Reliability:
   
|
| |
|
Seller:
bella-jackbooks
|
| |
Ships from United Kingdom*
(View Shipping Times and Rates)
|
|
£3.28
|
Published date: 2000
Details: 0141182482 UK BASED SELLER SHIPS DAILY.
|
Add to basket
|
Used Book
Condition:
   
Seller Reliability:
   
|
| |
|
Seller:
Bookbarn International
|
| |
Ships from United Kingdom*
(View Shipping Times and Rates)
|
|
£3.28
|
Published date: 2000
Details: Despatched from UK within 24hrs. Published by Penguin Classics in 2000. Paperback: 326 pages; Used but in Very Good condition, may show a little wear. Internally good.
|
Add to basket
|
Used Book
Condition:
   
Seller Reliability:
   
|
| |
|
Seller:
The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd
|
| |
Ships from United Kingdom*
(View Shipping Times and Rates)
|
|
£3.82
|
Published date: 2000
Details: 2000-03-30. Penguin Classics. New Ed. Paperback. Book: ACCEPTABLE. 326pp..
|
Add to basket
|
Used Book
Condition:
   
Seller Reliability:
   
|
| |
|
Seller:
The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd
|
| |
Ships from United Kingdom*
(View Shipping Times and Rates)
|
|
£3.82
|
Published date: 2000
Details: 2000-03-30. Penguin Classics. New Ed. Paperback. Book: GOOD. 326pp..
|
Add to basket
|
Used Book
Condition:
   
Seller Reliability:
   
|
| |
|
Seller:
Paperbackshop International
|
| |
Ships from United Kingdom*
(View Shipping Times and Rates)
|
|
£5.86
|
Published date: 2000
Details: New Book. Shipped from UK in 4 to 14 days. Established seller since 2000. Please note we cannot offer an expedited shipping service from the UK.
|
Add to basket
|
New Book
Condition:
   
Seller Reliability:
   
|
| |
|
Seller:
Green Earth Books
|
| |
Ships from United States
(View Shipping Times and Rates)
|
|
£5.89
|
Published date: 2000
Details: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Green Earth Books is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More.
|
Add to basket
|
Used Book
Condition:
   
Seller Reliability:
   
|
| |
|
Seller:
Yankee Clipper Books
|
| |
Ships from United States
(View Shipping Times and Rates)
|
|
£5.89
|
Published date: 2000
|
Add to basket
|
Used Book
Condition:
   
Seller Reliability:
   
|
| |
|
Seller:
Blue Cloud Books
|
| |
Ships from United States
(View Shipping Times and Rates)
|
|
£5.89
|
Published date: 2000
|
Add to basket
|
Used Book
Condition:
   
Seller Reliability:
   
|
| |
|
Seller:
The Saint Bookstore
|
| |
Ships from United Kingdom*
(View Shipping Times and Rates)
|
|
£6.19
|
Published date: 2000
Details: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE.
|
Add to basket
|
New Book
Condition:
   
Seller Reliability:
   
|
| |
|
Seller:
AwesomeBooksUSA
|
| |
Ships from United States
(View Shipping Times and Rates)
|
|
£6.62
|
Published date: 30/03/2000
Details: Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from US or UK warehouse.
|
Add to basket
|
Used Book
Condition:
   
Seller Reliability:
   
|
| |
|
Seller:
AwesomeBooksUSA
|
| |
Ships from United States
(View Shipping Times and Rates)
|
|
£6.62
|
Published date: 30/03/2000
Details: Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from US or UK warehouse.
|
Add to basket
|
Used Book
Condition:
   
Seller Reliability:
   
|
| |
|
Seller:
AwesomeBooksUK
|
| |
Ships from United Kingdom*
(View Shipping Times and Rates)
|
|
£6.95
|
Published date: 2000-03-30
Details: BRAND NEW BOOK! Shipped within 24-48 hours. Normal delivery time is 5-12 days.
|
Add to basket
|
New Book
Condition:
   
Seller Reliability:
   
|
| |
|
Seller:
StratfordBooks
|
| |
Ships from United Kingdom*
(View Shipping Times and Rates)
|
|
£8.12
|
Published date: 2000
Details: Tells the story of charles ryder's infatuation with the marchmains and the rapidly disappearing world of privilege they inhabit. part 1 (Paperback)
|
Add to basket
|
New Book
Condition:
   
Seller Reliability:
   
|
| |
|
Seller:
AwesomeBooksUK
|
| |
Ships from United Kingdom*
(View Shipping Times and Rates)
|
|
£8.31
|
Published date: 2000-03-30
Details: BRAND NEW BOOK! Shipped within 24-48 hours. Normal delivery time is 5-12 days.
|
Add to basket
|
New Book
Condition:
   
Seller Reliability:
   
|
| |
|
Seller:
Symposium Books - Westminster
|
| |
Ships from United States
(View Shipping Times and Rates)
|
|
£8.82
|
Published date: 2000
Details: 0141182482 Some books may have remainder mark.
|
Add to basket
|
Used Book
Condition:
   
Seller Reliability:
   
|
| |
|
Seller:
Kennys.ie
|
| |
Ships from Ireland*
(View Shipping Times and Rates)
|
|
£9.18
|
Published date: 2000
Details: 2000. Paperback......We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 350, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service....'Quick delivery and book was exactly as described', 'Great service-thank you! '
|
Add to basket
|
New Book
Condition:
   
Seller Reliability:
   
|
| |
|
Seller:
booksandbobs2
|
| |
Ships from United States
(View Shipping Times and Rates)
|
|
£10.31
|
Published date: 2000-03-30
Details: Unread book with curl on the edges. Has shelf wear.
|
Add to basket
|
Used Book
Condition:
   
Seller Reliability:
   
|
| |
|
Seller:
M Godding Ltd
|
| |
Ships from United Kingdom*
(View Shipping Times and Rates)
|
|
£10.92
|
Published date: 2000-03-30
Details: Size: 17 to 19 cm tall (12mo); Brand new book. 325 pages. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide.
|
Add to basket
|
New Book
Condition:
   
Seller Reliability:
   
|
| |
|
Seller:
Russell Books
|
| |
Ships from Canada
(View Shipping Times and Rates)
|
|
£11.04
|
Published date: 2000
Details: 0141182482 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961!
|
Add to basket
|
Used Book
Condition:
   
Seller Reliability:
   
|
| |
|
Seller:
HPB-038
|
| |
Ships from United States
(View Shipping Times and Rates)
|
|
£11.04
|
Published date: 2000
Details: Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used books may not include companion materials, some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. Customer service is our top priority!
|
Add to basket
|
Used Book
Condition:
   
Seller Reliability:
   
|
| |
|
Seller:
El Pinarillo Books
|
| |
Ships from United Kingdom*
(View Shipping Times and Rates)
|
|
£11.58
|
Published date: 2000
Details: New and in stock. 3/30/2000.
|
Add to basket
|
New Book
Condition:
   
Seller Reliability:
   
|
| |
|
Seller:
Derek Nolan
|
| |
Ships from United States
(View Shipping Times and Rates)
|
|
£11.68
|
Published date: 2000-03-30
Details: New unread book, may have light shelf wear, light edges and corners wear.
|
Add to basket
|
New Book
Condition:
   
Seller Reliability:
   
|
| |
|
Seller:
Derek Nolan
|
| |
Ships from United States
(View Shipping Times and Rates)
|
|
£11.72
|
Published date: 2000-03-30
Details: Unread book with light shelf wear, light edges and corners wear(light pressure/dusty marks, minor scratches and creases)and some small crushed corners.
|
Add to basket
|
Used Book
Condition:
   
Seller Reliability:
   
|
| |
|
Seller:
Powell's Books
|
| |
Ships from United States
(View Shipping Times and Rates)
|
|
£11.89
|
Published date: 2000
|
Add to basket
|
Used Book
Condition:
   
Seller Reliability:
   
|
| |
|
Seller:
Powell's Books
|
| |
Ships from United States
(View Shipping Times and Rates)
|
|
£11.92
|
Published date: 2000
|
Add to basket
|
New Book
Condition:
   
Seller Reliability:
   
|
| |
|
Seller:
Powell's Books
|
| |
Ships from United States
(View Shipping Times and Rates)
|
|
£11.92
|
Published date: 2000
|
Add to basket
|
New Book
Condition:
   
Seller Reliability:
   
|
| |
|
Seller:
Eric T.Moore Books
|
| |
Ships from United Kingdom*
(View Shipping Times and Rates)
|
|
£12.02
|
Published date: 2000
Details: 326 pp. new unread.
|
Add to basket
|
New Book
Condition:
   
Seller Reliability:
   
|
| |
|
Seller:
SurplusTextSeller
|
| |
Ships from United States
(View Shipping Times and Rates)
|
|
£12.15
|
Published date: 2000
Details: Ships same day or next business day! Expedited shipping available. Used sticker and some writing and/or highlighting. Used books may not include working access code or dust jacket.
|
Add to basket
|
Used Book
Condition:
   
Seller Reliability:
   
|