BOOKS EBOOKS RARE BOOKS CLASSICAL CDs DVDs PRINTED MUSIC PODCASTS OFFERS

 

Second Hand

Return to main book details

Special terms for second hand titles

  1. Orders shipped from the UK to a UK address, or from the US to a US address, should take no more than 15 days from the date of despatch.
  2. Orders shipped internationally (from the UK or from the US) may take up to 45 days from the date of despatch.
  3. Second hand books always include a charge for postage and are NOT included in any free post offers.
  4. We are unable to accept cancellations of any second hand orders.
  5. Second hand books are only available to order online for home delivery and cannot be reserved or purchased at Blackwell shops
Price Item information
Sort by:
Shipped from the United Kingdom Seller: Bahamut Media
 

Ships from United Kingdom* (View Shipping Times and Rates)

£0.73 Published date: 30/03/2000

Details: This book has been previously used but is in good, tight condition. The book does not show much wear and is clean with no damage to the pages. There may be some slight markings on the cover. Remember, we have a money back guarantee on all our books.

Add to basket
Used Book    Condition:         Seller Reliability:


 
Shipped from the United Kingdom Seller: AwesomeBooksUK
 

Ships from United Kingdom* (View Shipping Times and Rates)

£0.73 Published date: 30/03/2000

Details: This book is in good condition. All pages are intact, there are no tears to the book and the book is nice and clean. The pages might be slightly dog eared through previous use and textbooks might have a small amount of highlighting but nothing which will obstruct getting the maximum out of the book. Customers are protected by 100% refund guarantee if they are not happy.

Add to basket
Used Book    Condition:         Seller Reliability:


 
Shipped from the United Kingdom Seller: AwesomeBooksUK
 

Ships from United Kingdom* (View Shipping Times and Rates)

£0.73 Published date: 30/03/2000

Details: This book is in good condition. All pages are intact, there are no tears to the book and the book is nice and clean. The pages might be slightly dog eared through previous use and textbooks might have a small amount of highlighting but nothing which will obstruct getting the maximum out of the book. Customers are protected by 100% refund guarantee if they are not happy.

Add to basket
Used Book    Condition:         Seller Reliability:


 
Shipped from the United Kingdom Seller: Anybook Ltd.
 

Ships from United Kingdom* (View Shipping Times and Rates)

£0.73 Published date: 2000

Details: This book has soft covers. Ex-library, With usual stamps and markings, In fair condition, suitable as a study copy., 350grams, ISBN: 9780141182483.

Add to basket
Used Book    Condition:         Seller Reliability:


 
Shipped from the United Kingdom Seller: Greener Books
 

Ships from United Kingdom* (View Shipping Times and Rates)

£0.73 Published date: 03/30/2000

Details: **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence!

Add to basket
Used Book    Condition:         Seller Reliability:


 
Shipped from the United Kingdom Seller: Bookworld
 

Ships from United Kingdom* (View Shipping Times and Rates)

£0.73 Published date: 2000
Add to basket
Used Book    Condition:         Seller Reliability:


 
Shipped from the United Kingdom Seller: Bookworld
 

Ships from United Kingdom* (View Shipping Times and Rates)

£0.73 Published date: 2000
Add to basket
Used Book    Condition:         Seller Reliability:


 
Shipped from the United Kingdom Seller: worldofbooks
 

Ships from United Kingdom* (View Shipping Times and Rates)

£0.73 Published date: 2000

Details: B-format paperback. 336 p.

Add to basket
Used Book    Condition:         Seller Reliability:


 
Shipped from the United Kingdom Seller: worldofbooks
 

Ships from United Kingdom* (View Shipping Times and Rates)

£0.73 Published date: 2000

Details: B-format paperback. 336 p.

Add to basket
Used Book    Condition:         Seller Reliability:


 
Shipped from the United Kingdom Seller: Brit Books
 

Ships from United Kingdom* (View Shipping Times and Rates)

£0.73 Published date: 03/30/2000
Add to basket
Used Book    Condition:         Seller Reliability:


 
Shipped from the United Kingdom Seller: The Perfect Used Book Store
 

Ships from United Kingdom* (View Shipping Times and Rates)

£0.73 Published date: 2000

Details: EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team.

Add to basket
Used Book    Condition:         Seller Reliability:


 
Shipped from the United Kingdom Seller: The Perfect Used Book Store
 

Ships from United Kingdom* (View Shipping Times and Rates)

£0.73 Published date: 2000

Details: EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team.

Add to basket
Used Book    Condition:         Seller Reliability:


 
Shipped from the United Kingdom Seller: Revival Books Ltd.
 

Ships from United Kingdom* (View Shipping Times and Rates)

£0.73 Published date: 2000

Details: A slight tan to the book edge. Ex Library Book in Good Condition. Good condition is defined as: a copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day.

Add to basket
Used Book    Condition:         Seller Reliability:


 
Shipped from the United Kingdom Seller: Goldstone Books
 

Ships from United Kingdom* (View Shipping Times and Rates)

£0.73 Published date: 2000

Details: All orders are dispatched within 1 working day from our UK warehouse. Established in 2004, we are dedicated to recycling unwanted books on behalf of a number of UK charities who benefit from added revenue through the sale of their books plus huge savings in waste disposal. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied.

Add to basket
Used Book    Condition:         Seller Reliability:


 
Shipped from the United Kingdom Seller: Black & Lime Ltd
 

Ships from United Kingdom* (View Shipping Times and Rates)

£0.73 Published date: 2000

Details: EX-LIBRARY COPY. May contain log sheet and 'Withdrawn' stamp. A readable copy showing signs of wear. Orders are dispatched daily from the UK, supported by complete customer service.

Add to basket
Used Book    Condition:         Seller Reliability:


 
Shipped from the United Kingdom Seller: Buckle's Books
 

Ships from United Kingdom* (View Shipping Times and Rates)

£1.09 Published date: 2000

Details: 0141182482 Paperback. Unbroken spine, no damage, general shelf wear, internally clean. Very good condition.

Add to basket
Used Book    Condition:         Seller Reliability:


 
Shipped from the United Kingdom Seller: bookbargain
 

Ships from United Kingdom* (View Shipping Times and Rates)

£1.47 Published date: 2000
Add to basket
Used Book    Condition:         Seller Reliability:


 
Shipped from the United Kingdom Seller: Lakeside Books
 

Ships from United Kingdom* (View Shipping Times and Rates)

£2.19 Published date: 2000

Details: 0141182482 UK BASED SELLER SHIPS DAILY COVER DIFFERS.

Add to basket
Used Book    Condition:         Seller Reliability:


 
Shipped from the United Kingdom Seller: bella-jackbooks
 

Ships from United Kingdom* (View Shipping Times and Rates)

£2.19 Published date: 2000

Details: 0141182482 UK BASED SELLER SHIPS DAILY COVER DIFFERS.

Add to basket
Used Book    Condition:         Seller Reliability:


 
Shipped from the United Kingdom Seller: Lakeside Books
 

Ships from United Kingdom* (View Shipping Times and Rates)

£3.28 Published date: 2000

Details: 0141182482 UK BASED SELLER-SHIPS DAILY 2000 edition, Cover Differs.

Add to basket
Used Book    Condition:         Seller Reliability:


 
Shipped from the United Kingdom Seller: Lakeside Books
 

Ships from United Kingdom* (View Shipping Times and Rates)

£3.28 Published date: 2000

Details: 0141182482 UK BASED SELLER SHIPS DAILY.

Add to basket
Used Book    Condition:         Seller Reliability:


 
Shipped from the United Kingdom Seller: bella-jackbooks
 

Ships from United Kingdom* (View Shipping Times and Rates)

£3.28 Published date: 2000

Details: 0141182482 UK BASED SELLER-SHIPS DAILY 2000 edition, Cover Differs.

Add to basket
Used Book    Condition:         Seller Reliability:


 
Shipped from the United Kingdom Seller: bella-jackbooks
 

Ships from United Kingdom* (View Shipping Times and Rates)

£3.28 Published date: 2000

Details: 0141182482 UK BASED SELLER SHIPS DAILY.

Add to basket
Used Book    Condition:         Seller Reliability:


 
Shipped from the United Kingdom Seller: Bookbarn International
 

Ships from United Kingdom* (View Shipping Times and Rates)

£3.28 Published date: 2000

Details: Despatched from UK within 24hrs. Published by Penguin Classics in 2000. Paperback: 326 pages; Used but in Very Good condition, may show a little wear. Internally good.

Add to basket
Used Book    Condition:         Seller Reliability:


 
Shipped from the United Kingdom Seller: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd
 

Ships from United Kingdom* (View Shipping Times and Rates)

£3.82 Published date: 2000

Details: 2000-03-30. Penguin Classics. New Ed. Paperback. Book: ACCEPTABLE. 326pp..

Add to basket
Used Book    Condition:         Seller Reliability:


 
Shipped from the United Kingdom Seller: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd
 

Ships from United Kingdom* (View Shipping Times and Rates)

£3.82 Published date: 2000

Details: 2000-03-30. Penguin Classics. New Ed. Paperback. Book: GOOD. 326pp..

Add to basket
Used Book    Condition:         Seller Reliability:


 
Shipped from the United Kingdom Seller: Paperbackshop International
 

Ships from United Kingdom* (View Shipping Times and Rates)

£5.86 Published date: 2000

Details: New Book. Shipped from UK in 4 to 14 days. Established seller since 2000. Please note we cannot offer an expedited shipping service from the UK.

Add to basket
New Book    Condition:         Seller Reliability:


 
Shipped from the United States Seller: Green Earth Books
 

Ships from United States (View Shipping Times and Rates)

£5.89 Published date: 2000

Details: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Green Earth Books is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More.

Add to basket
Used Book    Condition:         Seller Reliability:


 
Shipped from the United States Seller: Yankee Clipper Books
 

Ships from United States (View Shipping Times and Rates)

£5.89 Published date: 2000
Add to basket
Used Book    Condition:         Seller Reliability:


 
Shipped from the United States Seller: Blue Cloud Books
 

Ships from United States (View Shipping Times and Rates)

£5.89 Published date: 2000
Add to basket
Used Book    Condition:         Seller Reliability:


 
Shipped from the United Kingdom Seller: The Saint Bookstore
 

Ships from United Kingdom* (View Shipping Times and Rates)

£6.19 Published date: 2000

Details: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE.

Add to basket
New Book    Condition:         Seller Reliability:


 
Shipped from the United States Seller: AwesomeBooksUSA
 

Ships from United States (View Shipping Times and Rates)

£6.62 Published date: 30/03/2000

Details: Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from US or UK warehouse.

Add to basket
Used Book    Condition:         Seller Reliability:


 
Shipped from the United States Seller: AwesomeBooksUSA
 

Ships from United States (View Shipping Times and Rates)

£6.62 Published date: 30/03/2000

Details: Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from US or UK warehouse.

Add to basket
Used Book    Condition:         Seller Reliability:


 
Shipped from the United Kingdom Seller: AwesomeBooksUK
 

Ships from United Kingdom* (View Shipping Times and Rates)

£6.95 Published date: 2000-03-30

Details: BRAND NEW BOOK! Shipped within 24-48 hours. Normal delivery time is 5-12 days.

Add to basket
New Book    Condition:         Seller Reliability:


 
Shipped from the United Kingdom Seller: StratfordBooks
 

Ships from United Kingdom* (View Shipping Times and Rates)

£8.12 Published date: 2000

Details: Tells the story of charles ryder's infatuation with the marchmains and the rapidly disappearing world of privilege they inhabit. part 1 (Paperback)

Add to basket
New Book    Condition:         Seller Reliability:


 
Shipped from the United Kingdom Seller: AwesomeBooksUK
 

Ships from United Kingdom* (View Shipping Times and Rates)

£8.31 Published date: 2000-03-30

Details: BRAND NEW BOOK! Shipped within 24-48 hours. Normal delivery time is 5-12 days.

Add to basket
New Book    Condition:         Seller Reliability:


 
Shipped from the United States Seller: Symposium Books - Westminster
 

Ships from United States (View Shipping Times and Rates)

£8.82 Published date: 2000

Details: 0141182482 Some books may have remainder mark.

Add to basket
Used Book    Condition:         Seller Reliability:


 
Shipped from Ireland Seller: Kennys.ie
 

Ships from Ireland* (View Shipping Times and Rates)

£9.18 Published date: 2000

Details: 2000. Paperback......We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 350, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service....'Quick delivery and book was exactly as described', 'Great service-thank you! '

Add to basket
New Book    Condition:         Seller Reliability:


 
Shipped from the United States Seller: booksandbobs2
 

Ships from United States (View Shipping Times and Rates)

£10.31 Published date: 2000-03-30

Details: Unread book with curl on the edges. Has shelf wear.

Add to basket
Used Book    Condition:         Seller Reliability:


 
Shipped from the United Kingdom Seller: M Godding Ltd
 

Ships from United Kingdom* (View Shipping Times and Rates)

£10.92 Published date: 2000-03-30

Details: Size: 17 to 19 cm tall (12mo); Brand new book. 325 pages. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide.

Add to basket
New Book    Condition:         Seller Reliability:


 
Shipped from Canada Seller: Russell Books
 

Ships from Canada (View Shipping Times and Rates)

£11.04 Published date: 2000

Details: 0141182482 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961!

Add to basket
Used Book    Condition:         Seller Reliability:


 
Shipped from the United States Seller: HPB-038
 

Ships from United States (View Shipping Times and Rates)

£11.04 Published date: 2000

Details: Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used books may not include companion materials, some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. Customer service is our top priority!

Add to basket
Used Book    Condition:         Seller Reliability:


 
Shipped from the United Kingdom Seller: El Pinarillo Books
 

Ships from United Kingdom* (View Shipping Times and Rates)

£11.58 Published date: 2000

Details: New and in stock. 3/30/2000.

Add to basket
New Book    Condition:         Seller Reliability:


 
Shipped from the United States Seller: Derek Nolan
 

Ships from United States (View Shipping Times and Rates)

£11.68 Published date: 2000-03-30

Details: New unread book, may have light shelf wear, light edges and corners wear.

Add to basket
New Book    Condition:         Seller Reliability:


 
Shipped from the United States Seller: Derek Nolan
 

Ships from United States (View Shipping Times and Rates)

£11.72 Published date: 2000-03-30

Details: Unread book with light shelf wear, light edges and corners wear(light pressure/dusty marks, minor scratches and creases)and some small crushed corners.

Add to basket
Used Book    Condition:         Seller Reliability:


 
Shipped from the United States Seller: Powell's Books
 

Ships from United States (View Shipping Times and Rates)

£11.89 Published date: 2000
Add to basket
Used Book    Condition:         Seller Reliability:


 
Shipped from the United States Seller: Powell's Books
 

Ships from United States (View Shipping Times and Rates)

£11.92 Published date: 2000
Add to basket
New Book    Condition:         Seller Reliability:


 
Shipped from the United States Seller: Powell's Books
 

Ships from United States (View Shipping Times and Rates)

£11.92 Published date: 2000
Add to basket
New Book    Condition:         Seller Reliability:


 
Shipped from the United Kingdom Seller: Eric T.Moore Books
 

Ships from United Kingdom* (View Shipping Times and Rates)

£12.02 Published date: 2000

Details: 326 pp. new unread.

Add to basket
New Book    Condition:         Seller Reliability:


 
Shipped from the United States Seller: SurplusTextSeller
 

Ships from United States (View Shipping Times and Rates)

£12.15 Published date: 2000

Details: Ships same day or next business day! Expedited shipping available. Used sticker and some writing and/or highlighting. Used books may not include working access code or dust jacket.

Add to basket
Used Book    Condition:         Seller Reliability:


Return to main book details