|
Seller:
Better World Books UK
|
| |
Ships from United Kingdom*
(View Shipping Times and Rates)
|
|
£4.41
|
Published date: 2011
Details: Ships from the UK. Book in almost Brand New condition. Your purchase also supports literacy charities.
|
Add to basket
|
Used Book
Condition:
   
Seller Reliability:
   
|
| |
|
Seller:
Ocelot Books Limited
|
| |
Ships from United Kingdom*
(View Shipping Times and Rates)
|
|
£5.47
|
Published date: 2011
Details: Unread with some light shelf wear to outside edges.
|
Add to basket
|
Used Book
Condition:
   
Seller Reliability:
   
|
| |
|
Seller:
Ocelot Books Limited
|
| |
Ships from United Kingdom*
(View Shipping Times and Rates)
|
|
£5.47
|
Published date: 2011
Details: Slight tear to cover/dust jacket. Unread with some light shelf wear to outside edges.
|
Add to basket
|
Used Book
Condition:
   
Seller Reliability:
   
|
| |
|
Seller:
Baltimore Reads
|
| |
Ships from United States
(View Shipping Times and Rates)
|
|
£7.31
|
Published date: 2011
Details: All sales benefit Baltimore Reads Literacy Program.
|
Add to basket
|
Used Book
Condition:
   
Seller Reliability:
   
|
| |
|
Seller:
Books From California
|
| |
Ships from United States
(View Shipping Times and Rates)
|
|
£7.34
|
Published date: 2011
Details: ° Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled.
|
Add to basket
|
Used Book
Condition:
   
Seller Reliability:
   
|
| |
|
Seller:
A1A Books
|
| |
Ships from United States
(View Shipping Times and Rates)
|
|
£7.36
|
Published date: 2011-06-07
Details: Minor cover & edge wear. SHIPS W/ TRACKING, Sorry NO shipping to jails or to APO/FPO addresses. M4.
|
Add to basket
|
Used Book
Condition:
   
Seller Reliability:
   
|
| |
|
Seller:
church stretton books
|
| |
Ships from United Kingdom*
(View Shipping Times and Rates)
|
|
£7.66
|
Published date: 2011
Details: E.
|
Add to basket
|
Used Book
Condition:
   
Seller Reliability:
   
|
| |
|
Seller:
North_East_Books
|
| |
Ships from United States
(View Shipping Times and Rates)
|
|
£10.62
|
Published date: 2011
Details: **FAST SHIPPING! ! ** 100% satisfaction guaranteed! ! ** Looks like a typical used book with some shelf wear** We carefully inspected this item**
|
Add to basket
|
Used Book
Condition:
   
Seller Reliability:
   
|
| |
|
Seller:
Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller
|
| |
Ships from United States
(View Shipping Times and Rates)
|
|
£13.88
|
Published date: 2011
Details: Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice!
|
Add to basket
|
Used Book
Condition:
   
Seller Reliability:
   
|
| |
|
Seller:
Midtown Scholar Bookstore
|
| |
Ships from United States
(View Shipping Times and Rates)
|
|
£13.88
|
Published date: 6-7-11
Details: Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear, missing dust jacket and a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! 2.25 lbs.
|
Add to basket
|
Used Book
Condition:
   
Seller Reliability:
   
|
| |
|
Seller:
Midtown Scholar Bookstore
|
| |
Ships from United States
(View Shipping Times and Rates)
|
|
£13.88
|
Published date: 6-7-11
Details: Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! 2.25 lbs.
|
Add to basket
|
Used Book
Condition:
   
Seller Reliability:
   
|
| |
|
Seller:
Eric T.Moore Books
|
| |
Ships from United Kingdom*
(View Shipping Times and Rates)
|
|
£15.33
|
Published date: 2011
Details: 490 pp. previous owner's name + inscrip. on verso front endpaper, raer endpaper missing, text clean. dw sl. edge creases.
|
Add to basket
|
Used Book
Condition:
   
Seller Reliability:
   
|
| |
|
Seller:
HPB-063
|
| |
Ships from United States
(View Shipping Times and Rates)
|
|
£15.46
|
Published date: 2011
Details: Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes.
|
Add to basket
|
Used Book
Condition:
   
Seller Reliability:
   
|
| |
|
Seller:
Dotcom liquidators / dc1
|
| |
Ships from United States
(View Shipping Times and Rates)
|
|
£20.29
|
Published date: 2011
|
Add to basket
|
New Book
Condition:
   
Seller Reliability:
   
|
| |
|
Seller:
ThistleBooks
|
| |
Ships from United Kingdom*
(View Shipping Times and Rates)
|
|
£20.79
|
Published date: 2011
Details: In stock and despatched from Scotland. NB: All orders from the USA and Canada have to be sent via the Alibris depot in the UK and are then sent to the customer by Alibris in the USA. Until the book is received in the USA Alibris warehouse your order will show as Pending. Expected delivery dates are contained in the Help section of this site and in the confirmation email.
|
Add to basket
|
New Book
Condition:
   
Seller Reliability:
   
|
| |
|
Seller:
valuebooks
|
| |
Ships from United States
(View Shipping Times and Rates)
|
|
£21.77
|
Published date: 2011
Details: Excellent condition. Appears unread. First edition with full number lines. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. May have minor edge wear on DJ. Free track! Fast shipping! Satisfication guaranteed!
|
Add to basket
|
Used Book
Condition:
   
Seller Reliability:
   
|
| |
|
Seller:
El Pinarillo Books
|
| |
Ships from United Kingdom*
(View Shipping Times and Rates)
|
|
£22.60
|
Published date: 2011
Details: New and in stock. 4/12/2011.
|
Add to basket
|
New Book
Condition:
   
Seller Reliability:
   
|
| |
|
Seller:
StratfordBooks
|
| |
Ships from United Kingdom*
(View Shipping Times and Rates)
|
|
£22.60
|
Published date: 2011
Details: (Hardback)
|
Add to basket
|
New Book
Condition:
   
Seller Reliability:
   
|
| |
|
Seller:
Paperbackshop International
|
| |
Ships from United Kingdom*
(View Shipping Times and Rates)
|
|
£23.23
|
Published date: 2011
Details: New Book. Shipped from UK in 4 to 14 days. Established seller since 2000. Please note we cannot offer an expedited shipping service from the UK.
|
Add to basket
|
New Book
Condition:
   
Seller Reliability:
   
|
| |
|
Seller:
AwesomeBooksUK
|
| |
Ships from United Kingdom*
(View Shipping Times and Rates)
|
|
£27.49
|
Published date: 2011-04-12
Details: BRAND NEW BOOK! Shipped within 24-48 hours. Normal delivery time is 5-12 days.
|
Add to basket
|
New Book
Condition:
   
Seller Reliability:
   
|
| |
|
Seller:
textbookwizards
|
| |
Ships from United States
(View Shipping Times and Rates)
|
|
£30.94
|
Published date: 2011
Details: Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 490 p. Contains: Illustrations.
|
Add to basket
|
Used Book
Condition:
   
Seller Reliability:
   
|
| |
|
Seller:
Paperbackshop
|
| |
Ships from United States
(View Shipping Times and Rates)
|
|
£31.77
|
Published date: 2011
Details: New Book. Shipped from UK in 4 to 14 days. Established seller since 2000. Please note we cannot offer an expedited shipping service from the UK.
|
Add to basket
|
New Book
Condition:
   
Seller Reliability:
   
|
| |
|
Seller:
indoo.com
|
| |
Ships from United States
(View Shipping Times and Rates)
|
|
£32.12
|
Published date: 2011
Details: 0300114214.
|
Add to basket
|
New Book
Condition:
   
Seller Reliability:
   
|
| |
|
Seller:
AwesomeNewBooks
|
| |
Ships from United States
(View Shipping Times and Rates)
|
|
£37.30
|
Published date: 2011-04-12
Details: BRAND NEW BOOK! Shipped within 24-48 hours. Normal delivery time is 5-12 days. Please note some orders may be shipped from UK with same delivery timeframe, ***NO EXPEDITED ORDERS***
|
Add to basket
|
New Book
Condition:
   
Seller Reliability:
   
|
| |
|
Seller:
Alibris
|
| |
Ships from United States
(View Shipping Times and Rates)
|
|
£39.33
|
Published date: 2011
Details: Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 490 p. Contains: Illustrations.
|
Add to basket
|
New Book
Condition:
   
Seller Reliability:
   
|